our forerunners…

meet our team

You are one of us

“Together we are building a bright future for Canada”

Our team

Meet our fearless leaders!

Abraham Jones

Abraham Jones

President / CEO

Joshabelle Suman-Chineye

Joshabelle Suman-Chineye

Vice President / Executive Director

Martha Gaudreault

Martha Gaudreault

Director of Operations

Pascaline Nsekera

Pascaline Nsekera

Director of Programs & Services

Favour Mulera

Favour Mulera

Executive / General Ops. Manager

Nahum Francis

Nahum Francis

Global Technology & Information Services Manager

Aurora Gumban

Aurora Gumban

Finance & Accounts Coordinator

Sylvia Simpson

Sylvia Simpson

Community Connections & Outreach Services Manager

Brian Sukiranya

Brian Sukiranya

Infotech & Media Services Coordinator

Lanette Shaw

Lanette Shaw

Education & Language Services Manager

Alexandrine Umutoniwase

Alexandrine Umutoniwase

Volunteer Services Coordinator

Richard Chandler

Richard Chandler

Marketing & Promotions Coordinator

Ingrid Inabeza

Ingrid Inabeza

General Operations Coordinator

Nisaanth Pushpanathan

Nisaanth Pushpanathan

Youth Development & Training Coordinator

Glory Mulera

Glory Mulera

Crisis Management & Family Development Coordinator

Noel Lavieille

Noel Lavieille

Software & Global Marketing Engineer

Kelvin Mubere

Kelvin Mubere

Business Development Manager

Christine Lavieille

Christine Lavieille

Advertising & Corporate Affairs

Emmanuel Jal

Emmanuel Jal

Performing Arts Coordinator

Ian Irabaganje

Ian Irabaganje

Social Media Marketing Coordinator

Abdul Bangura

Abdul Bangura

Sales Coordinator

Beauty Nana Osei

Beauty Nana Osei

Quality Assurance & Research Coordinator

Mercy Shareen  Lopez

Mercy Shareen Lopez

Administrative Coordinator

Laetitia Mfamobani

Laetitia Mfamobani

Children's Books & Story Telling Coordinator

Johnson Philip

Johnson Philip

Transportation Coordinator

Paul Gaudreault

Paul Gaudreault

Public Relations & Planning Coordinator

Manor Lopez

Manor Lopez

Scheduling & Payroll Coordinator